ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hai Huang Xing - IMO 9300128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:Hai Huang XingAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9300128Hits:915
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Stade 7.5.11

IMO number : 9300128
Name of ship : HAI HUANG XING (since 01-07-2005)
Call Sign : BOTW
MMSI : 413113000
Gross tonnage : 39962 (during 2005)
DWT : 73581
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2005)
Year of build : 2005
Flag : China Peoples's Republic (since 01-07-2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Huang Xing
IMO:9300128
Flag:China
MMSI:413113000
Callsign:BOTW
Former name(s):
- Cos Neptune (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,995 tons
Summer DWT:73,581 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hai Huang Xing
© Willem Oldenburg
Hai Huang Xing
© Willem Oldenburg
Hai Huang Xing
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!