ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

General Grot Rowecki - IMO 8417754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:General Grot RoweckiAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:8417754Hits:512
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gdynia,depart.
general grot-rowecki
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Star
IMO:8417754
Former name(s):
- General Grot (Until 2010 Dec)
- General Grot Rowecki (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,409 tons
Summer DWT:38,498 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC STAR
© Claus Schaefe
BALTIC STAR
© Claus Schaefe
BALTIC STAR
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!