ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SHINE - IMO 9300386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:EVER SHINEAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9300386Hits:763
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Shine
IMO:9300386
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235009240
Callsign:MJKZ4
Former name(s):
- Hatsu Shine (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,693 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’27.24” N, 122°20’22.68” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Us Oak>us Tiw
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 17:00:42 UTCUs Oak>us Tiw
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:43 UTCUs Lax>us Okl
2018 April 19th, 04:00:42 UTCTw Tpe>us Lax
2018 April 4th, 05:15:30 UTCTw Khh>tw Tpe
2018 April 2nd, 17:30:29 UTCHk Hkg>tw Khh
2018 March 31st, 00:01:42 UTCTw Khh>cn Ytn
2018 March 29th, 08:00:24 UTCUs Tiw>tw Khh
2018 March 14th, 07:01:02 UTCUs Oak>us Tiw
2018 March 11th, 11:00:28 UTCUs Lax>us Oak
2018 March 11th, 11:00:20 UTCUs Lax>us Oak 37
More Of This Ship
EVER SHINE
© Viktor
EVER SHINE
© Viktor
EVER SHINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!