ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUTCH MARINER - IMO 8414489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gareships [View profile]Title:DUTCH MARINERAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:July 15, 2008IMO:8414489Hits:479
Location:Redcar, Teesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 1986,registered Dordrecht
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Shiryaev
IMO:8414489
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356220
Callsign:UBBH6
Former name(s):
- Dutch Mariner (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,183 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°41’28.5” N, 37°48’52.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 359° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:00:42 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 December 31st, 00:00:27 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 November 8th, 13:09:00 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 18th, 12:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 30th, 12:00:10 UTCKavkaz
2017 December 31st, 01:16:32 UTCNovorossyisk
2017 December 31st, 01:16:17 UTCE T
2017 March 3rd, 12:30:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 17th, 08:00:29 UTCKavkaz
2016 November 19th, 22:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Kapitan Shiryaev
© Evgeniy .
Kapitan Shiryaev
© Evgeniy .
Kapitan Shiryaev
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!