ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM MARCH - IMO 9298997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JACK CLIFFORD [View profile]Title:YM MARCHAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9298997Hits:435
Location:Boston, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BOSTON HARBOR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym March
IMO:9298997
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005901
Callsign:V7HZ5
Former name(s):
- Ming March (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,270 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°20’52.92” N, 79°24’31.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 5° (4°)
Destination:
Location:New_orleans
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
10:30:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 10:30:51 UTCNew_orleans
2018 July 14th, 09:00:57 UTCHouston
2018 July 11th, 18:00:19 UTCAltamira
2018 July 9th, 22:30:19 UTCVeracruz
2018 June 26th, 16:00:04 UTCLe_havre
2018 June 24th, 13:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 24th, 07:00:03 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 24th, 04:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 21st, 03:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 21st, 03:00:43 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MY NY
© Ulf Kornfeld
MARCH
© martin klingsick
March
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!