ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM MARCH - IMO 9298997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JACK CLIFFORD [View profile]Title:YM MARCHAdded:May 27, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9298997Hits:694
Location:Boston, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BOSTON HARBOR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym March
IMO:9298997
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005901
Callsign:V7HZ5
Former name(s):
- Ming March (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,332 tons
Summer DWT:67,270 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°22’12.24” N, 79°27’14.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 6° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Gblgp
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
02:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 10:00:54 UTCHouston
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:21 UTCAltamira
2018 August 21st, 10:00:31 UTCVeracruz
2018 August 20th, 04:00:41 UTCTuxpan
2018 August 8th, 10:30:21 UTCLe_havre
2018 August 5th, 09:00:23 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 1st, 01:00:21 UTCLondon_gateway
2018 July 16th, 10:30:51 UTCNew_orleans
2018 July 14th, 09:00:57 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
MY NY
© Marcus-S
MY NY
© Claus Schaefe
MY NY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!