ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MERIDIAN - IMO 9129445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MERIDIANAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:9129445Hits:2,061
Location:Columbia/Snake River System, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Columbia River, Columbia City, Oregon
Built 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Gb Atlantic
IMO:9129445
Flag:Israel
MMSI:428044000
Callsign:4XFC
Former name(s):
- Clipper Meridian (Until 2012 Oct)
- Cec Meridian (Until 2010 Sep)
- Arktis Meridian (Until 2002 May)
- Cec Meridian (Until 2001 Oct)
- Haiphong Star (Until 2001 Aug)
- Arktis Meridian (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,310 tons
Summer DWT:8,973 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haifa
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEREY
© Sol
NEREY
© Sol
GB ATLANTIC
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!