ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Livadia - IMO 9278911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:LivadiaAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9278911Hits:396
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Livadia approaching the Nyrstar zinc processing plant at Risdon, on the River Derwent, near Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Saturday, 28 May 2011, with a cargo of phosphate rock from West Africa for the Impact Feritiliser plant.
Vessel Identification
Name:Almendro
IMO:9278911
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001321
Callsign:CBAW
Former name(s):
- Livadia (Until 2012 Jul)
- Ivs Swift (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,185 tons
Summer DWT:32,662 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’34.92” N, 3°50’22.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 18th, 20:00:28 UTCTerneuzen
2017 July 6th, 18:00:16 UTCSai Cl
2017 March 31st, 07:00:05 UTCValparaiso
2017 March 18th, 03:00:37 UTCZona Comun
2016 December 14th, 10:00:53 UTCAntonina Brasil
2016 December 14th, 10:00:07 UTCSan Petersburg
2016 December 5th, 03:30:57 UTCTerneuzen
2016 December 4th, 12:00:00 UTCTerneuzen
2015 December 10th, 08:00:01 UTCPaita
2015 October 7th, 03:00:20 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
Almendro
© Bob
ALMENDRO
© Mike Griffiths
ALMENDRO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!