ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRILHAV - IMO 5422978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:STRILHAVAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:February 06, 2011IMO:5422978Hits:736
Location:Stavanger, Norway
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Strilhav
Built: 1963 Liaaen A M, Norway.
750 Gt. 1000 Dwt.
Loa. 56,59 m. Br. 9,00 m.
1000 Bhp. Deutz.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. Volstad Senior (76), Trønderhav (87).
06/02-2011 Stavanger.
Vessel Identification
Name:Strilhav
IMO:5422978
Former name(s):
- Tronderhav (Until 1987)
- Volstad Senior (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:750 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRILHAV
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!