ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eleana - IMO 7719210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:EleanaAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:September 17, 2009IMO:7719210Hits:842
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Eleana at Dakar, Senegal
September 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleana
IMO:7719210
Former name(s):
- Glan (Until 2000 Mar)
- Triglav (Until 2000 Mar)
- Bhavu Bhuti (Until 1981 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,491 tons
Summer DWT:15,642 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Triglav
© Tomislav Raymondi
Triglav
© Tomislav Raymondi
Eleana
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!