ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIOS TRINITY - IMO 9279379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BR_Reef [View profile]Title:CHIOS TRINITYAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9279379Hits:2,720
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Completed 21/1/2004 as SAFFRON, recent change of ownership and name; outbound from Newcastle NSW.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chios Trinity
IMO:9279379
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356194000
Callsign:HPWD
Former name(s):
- Saffron (Until 2011 Mar 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,989 tons
Summer DWT:50,341 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’35.82” N, 103°24’7.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 304° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Vladivostok
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
26 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 12:00:37 UTCTema
2018 July 15th, 09:00:32 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 18th, 08:00:22 UTCDamietta
2018 June 2nd, 21:00:11 UTCLiverpool U.k.
2018 April 24th, 11:00:07 UTCDakar
2018 March 25th, 22:00:28 UTCConakry
2018 March 25th, 22:00:02 UTCConakry
2017 November 28th, 12:00:40 UTCMizushima
2017 November 16th, 13:00:25 UTCShidongkou
2017 September 25th, 21:00:14 UTCTianjin Cn
More Of This Ship
CHIOS TRINITY
© Malcolm Cranfield
CHIOS TRINITY
© Malcolm Cranfield
CHIOS TRINITY
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!