ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emerald Sea - IMO 8120674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Emerald SeaAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:October 30, 2009IMO:8120674Hits:680
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SA-15 general cargo vessel Emerald Sea on her way out from Dakar, Senegal
October 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald
IMO:8120674
Former name(s):
- Emerald Sea (Until 2011 Jul)
- Anadyr (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:19,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMERALD SEA
© Ivan Meshkov
ANADYR
© Chris Howell
ANADYR
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!