ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMILIA - IMO 9184249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:EMILIAAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:October 30, 2009IMO:9184249Hits:735
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emilia anchored off Dakar, Senegal
October 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Marcaviana
IMO:9184249
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304984000
Callsign:V2CD
Former name(s):
- Emilia (Until 2014 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,264 tons
Summer DWT:8,378 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARCAVIANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARCAVIANA
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARCAVIANA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!