ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZUNI PRINCESS - IMO 8221404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ZUNI PRINCESSAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:8221404Hits:1,087
Location:Kantvik, Porkkala, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Unloading raw sugar from Santos, Brazil at Kantvik, Kirkkonummi, Finland on May 28, 2011. IMO 8221404. Ex-SOCRATES 1984, UNION 1992, MECTA SEA 1997, YPERMACHOS 2005-2008.

Length: 178.2 m
Breadth: 23.15 m
GT: 17.066
NT: 10.334
DWT: 28.166
Built: 1984 Hitachi Zosen, Innoshima, Japan (Hull No. 4729)
Manager: Roymar Ship Management / TBS International
Homeport: Manila
Call sign: DYTK
Speed: 14.5 kn
Engines: B&W/7L565GF, 9.950 BHP
Gear: 4 sets x 25 MT (single)

*Renamed ANOUSHKA in January 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Anoushka
IMO:8221404
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371513000
Callsign:3EPF6
Former name(s):
- Zuni Princess (Until 2012 Jan)
- Ypermachos (Until 2008 Feb)
- Mecta Sea (Until 2005 Oct)
- Union (Until 1997 Nov)
- Socrates (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,066 tons
Summer DWT:28,166 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zuni Princess
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ANOUSHKA
© martin klingsick
ANOUSHKA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!