ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLAMONA - IMO 8038144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:GLAMONAAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:April 10, 2011IMO:8038144Hits:638
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Antwerpen : 10.04.2011

IMO: 8038144
Name: Glamona
ENI: 6000308
Flag: Belgium
Antwerpen
ton: 1050
L: (m) 82,83
B: (m) 7,04
D: (m) 2,7
built: 1958
Yard: E. Berninghaus, Duisburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Glamona
IMO:8038144
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205421290
Callsign:OT4212
ENI no.:06000308
Former name(s):
- Manuella (Until 2002 Jul)
- Banzystad (Until 1998)
- Fony (Until 1991)
- Luto 8 (Until 1970)
- Neska (Until 1962)
- Markol (Until 1950)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:804 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GLAMONA
© Frank Behrends
GLAMONA
© Frank Behrends
GLAMONA
© ft011291@PLANET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!