ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AREMITI 4 - IMO 9224609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:AREMITI 4Added:May 28, 2011
Captured:November 08, 2008IMO:9224609Hits:1,959
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
BUILT 2000
49 METERS
973 UMS
495 PAX
FLAG FRANCE
BASED NOUMEA/NEW CALEDONIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Aremiti 4
IMO:9224609
Flag:France
MMSI:226127000
Callsign:FOXP
Former name(s):
- San Gwann (Until 2005 Dec)
- Aremiti 4 (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:973 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Papeete
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AREMITI 4
© tropic maritime images
AREMITI 4
© mattlb
AREMITI 4
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!