ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOOREA EXPRESS - IMO 8702719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:MOOREA EXPRESSAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:January 02, 2005IMO:8702719Hits:1,268
Location:Papeete, French Polynesia
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
BUILT 1998
41.57 METERS
449 UMS
FLAG FRANCE
BASED PAPEETE/ TAHITI
Vessel Identification
Name:Moorea Express
IMO:8702719
Flag:France
MMSI:546005400
Callsign:FOSM
Former name(s):
- Normandie Express (Until 2003 Jul)
- Supercat I (Until 1999 Jun)
- Oregrund (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:449 tons
Summer DWT:44 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Papeete
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOOREA EXPRESS
© mattlb
OREGRUND
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!