ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOOREA FERRY - IMO 8518613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:MOOREA FERRYAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:January 12, 2005IMO:8518613Hits:1,114
Location:Papeete, French Polynesia
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
BUILT 1986
57.03 METERS
699 UMS
BASED PAPEETE/ TAHITI
Vessel Identification
Name:Moorea Ferry
IMO:8518613
Flag:France
MMSI:546000100
Callsign:FOBH
Former name(s):
- New Himeji (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:699 tons
Summer DWT:364 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Papeete
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANUATU FERRY
© John Wilson
VANUATU FERRY
© John Wilson
VANUATU FERRY
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!