ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rush River - IMO 7923316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dave debnam [View profile]Title:Rush RiverAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:March 01, 2009IMO:7923316Hits:930
Location:Jurong, Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
built 1980, 51m length, supply vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Sms River
IMO:7923316
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:PNYB
Former name(s):
- Rush River (Until 2011 May 09)
- Mr.buster (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:656 tons
Summer DWT:1,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMS RIVER
© husni nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!