ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sam S Allgood - IMO 9173678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dave debnam [View profile]Title:Sam S AllgoodAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:June 22, 2010IMO:9173678Hits:1,262
Location:Dampier, Australia
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
PSV , built 1998, 67m length, 5450 HP
Vessel Identification
Name:Sam S Allgood
IMO:9173678
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576899000
Callsign:YJUC4
Former name(s):
- Monarch Bay (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,969 tons
Summer DWT:3,107 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sam S Allgood
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
SAM S ALLGOOD
© Jnr
Sam S Allgood
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!