ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Safmarine Palanca - IMO 8027547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Safmarine PalancaAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:June 23, 2009IMO:8027547Hits:954
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
23.06.2009 / Antwerpen

IMO number : 8027547
Name of ship : SAFMARINE PALANCA
Call Sign : 3EDB8
Gross tonnage : 9594
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Panama
Ship manager : POL-EURO SHIPPING LINES LTD, Gdynia Poland
Length overall: 150.2
LPP: 144.0
Beam: 21.10m
Yard No: 436
Builder: Neptun VEB
Location of yard: Rostock
History: SAINTE ALEXANDRINE -85, SANTA FILIPINAS -86, MEREDITH E. -87, FLORA -90, FLORA V -91, CCNI ANCUD -92, FLORA V -93, CGM MANA -94, FLORA V, SAFMARINE PALANCA-10

to the breakers, Alang, India 26.12.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Flora
IMO:8027547
Former name(s):
- Flora V (Until 2010 Dec)
- Safmarine Palanca (Until 2010 Nov)
- Flora V (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cgm Mana (Until 1994 Mar)
- Flora V (Until 1993 Jul)
- Ccni Ancud (Until 1992 Nov)
- Flora V (Until 1991 Oct)
- Flora (Until 1990 May)
- Meredith E (Until 1987)
- Sainte Alexandrine (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,594 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLORA V
© Nektarios Papadakis
FLORA V
© peter j. fitzpatrick
FLORA V
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!