ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bothnia Trader - IMO 8515685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Bothnia TraderAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8515685Hits:1,312
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bothnia Trader anchored of New Orleans.
Picture taken circa 1990.

Imo added 8515685 13,161grt Built 1986

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jimeifa
IMO:8515685
Flag:China
MMSI:412443670
Callsign:BVDY
Former name(s):
- Akabar (Until 2008)
- Neptune Akabar (Until 2001 Jan)
- Bothnia Trader (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,161 tons
Summer DWT:21,997 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wuhan
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE AKABAR
© Mike Griffiths
Neptune Akabar
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!