ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PALERMO - IMO 9008548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MSC PALERMOAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9008548Hits:855
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
departing Bluff NZ for Port Chalmers,NZ
27/5/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Palermo
IMO:9008548
Former name(s):
- Msc Palermo (Until 2011 Sep)
- Palermo Senator (Until 2003 Jun)
- Dsr Baltic (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PALERMO
© Chris Howell
MSC PALERMO
© Chris Howell
MSC PALERMO
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 09, 2012 09:40 (5 years ago)
Ship scrapped at Alang January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!