ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC WOLF - IMO 9492335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BALTIC WOLFAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9492335Hits:833
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Baltic Wolf, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of IJmuiden.

Name: Baltic Wolf / Call sign: V7QX8 / Owner: Baltic Wolf Ltd - New York/USA / Ship manager: Genco Ship Management Llc - New York/Usa / Gross tonnage: 91373 GT / Home port: Majuro / Flag: Marshall Islands / Build: 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Wolf
IMO:9492335
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003461
Callsign:V7QX8
Former name(s):
- Smyrna (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,373 tons
Summer DWT:177,752 tons
Length:292 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:14.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°31’55.71” S, 17°59’1.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 126° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Vizag
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
12:00:01 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 12:00:01 UTCVizag
2017 July 21st, 16:00:40 UTCBaltimore
2017 July 5th, 22:00:22 UTCImmingham
2017 July 3rd, 12:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 25th, 16:00:15 UTCQingdao
2017 April 4th, 16:01:18 UTCPort Hedland
2016 December 22nd, 21:00:43 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2016 December 8th, 21:00:16 UTCJingtang
2015 October 29th, 04:00:30 UTCNewcastle
2015 October 12th, 14:00:57 UTCNakodhka
More Of This Ship
BALTIC WOLF
© har
BALTIC WOLF
© har
Baltic Wolf
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!