ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETICO II - IMO 9464924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:BETICO IIAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2009IMO:9464924Hits:858
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
BUILT 2008
57.8 METERS
358 PAX/ 10 CARS
2196 UMS
FLAG FRANCE
BASED NOUMEA/NEW CALEDONIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Betico Ii
IMO:9464924
Flag:New Caledonia
MMSI:540009600
Callsign:FNRI
Former name(s):
- Betico 2 (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,196 tons
Summer DWT:81 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Noumea
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°16’6.34” S, 166°26’12.13” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 0° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Kuto
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
09:30:15 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 09:20:48 UTCKuto
2018 August 24th, 13:00:07 UTCWadrilla
2018 August 20th, 08:20:03 UTCNoumea
2018 August 20th, 01:30:54 UTCLifou
2018 August 17th, 22:30:30 UTCKuto
2018 August 17th, 08:30:51 UTCNoumea
2018 August 14th, 12:40:51 UTCWadrilla
2018 August 13th, 11:00:49 UTCMare
2018 August 8th, 21:00:15 UTCGoro
2018 August 6th, 00:00:41 UTCLifou
More Of This Ship
BETICO 2
© Theo Van Loon
BETICO II
© John Wilson
BETICO II
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!