ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHOS - IMO 9274460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ATHOSAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:9274460Hits:1,134
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:White Bay
IMO:9274460
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477942100
Callsign:VRMR6
Former name(s):
- Athos (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,012 tons
Summer DWT:52,248 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WHITE BAY
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
WHITE BAY
© Justo Prieto
WHITE BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!