ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAROS - IMO 9138458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:PAROSAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9138458Hits:529
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Kiel Nordhafen in Kiel Canal 2011/05/28
Aug. Bolten, Hamburg
*1997 KANDA SHIPBUILDING, KAWAJIRI JAPAN
GT: 14,397 TDW: 23,984
Vessel Identification
Name:Paros
IMO:9138458
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091977
Callsign:A8VC2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Bridge (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,397 tons
Summer DWT:23,984 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’30.48” N, 25°53’27.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 353° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
22 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 12:00:21 UTCSantos
2017 December 27th, 07:00:08 UTCOdessa
2017 November 28th, 15:00:12 UTCAbidjan
2017 November 9th, 12:00:55 UTCConakry
2017 July 24th, 00:00:51 UTCKolkata
2017 June 30th, 06:00:22 UTCIstanbul
2017 June 17th, 02:00:17 UTCKavkaz Russia
More Of This Ship
BLUE GATE
© lys
PAROS
© Tomasello Letterio
PAROS
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!