ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marsol Hauler - IMO 9433767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dave debnam [View profile]Title:Marsol HaulerAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:9433767Hits:1,483
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
AHTS built 2009 , renamed ITC CYCLONE
Vessel Identification
Name:Itc Cyclone
IMO:9433767
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246617000
Callsign:PBUQ
Former name(s):
- Marsol Hauler (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,549 tons
Summer DWT:2,246 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’4.76” N, 104°25’37.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 52° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
12 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
NORTH SILVER
© davidships
NORTH SILVER
© davidships
ITC CYCLONE & ITC CHINOOK
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!