ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUELIN ENDEAVOUR - IMO 8215807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:HUELIN ENDEAVOURAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 04, 2011IMO:8215807Hits:1,138
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ex-COASTAL WAVE, PELLWORM, NEPTUNUS, CRAIGANTLET, launched as NEPTUNUS. Built 1983 by J.J. Sietas GmbH & Co KG SW, Hamburg, yard no. 926. 2046gt, 1874dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Karazi
IMO:8215807
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005239
Callsign:9LD2539
Former name(s):
- Jaohar Discovery (Until 2013 Sep)
- Huelin Endeavour (Until 2013 Jul)
- Coastal Wave (Until 2009 Sep 16)
- Huelin Endeavour' (Until 2009 Sep 16)
- Coastal Wave (Until 2009 Sep)
- Pellworm (Until 1998 Aug)
- Neptunus (Until 1995 Mar)
- Craigantlet (Until 1988 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,964 tons
Summer DWT:1,880 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’44.36” N, 14°9’27.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 163° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Rasa
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
25 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 12:00:23 UTCTarragona
2018 August 11th, 06:00:35 UTCAlkhums
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:52 UTCAqaba
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:39 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 8th, 06:00:48 UTCMidia
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:15 UTCMykolaiv
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:41 UTCTripoli
2018 February 17th, 04:00:12 UTCTarragona
2018 January 23rd, 22:00:11 UTCDerince
2018 January 10th, 07:00:28 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
Neptunus
© simonwp
Huelin Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Huelin Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,138 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!