ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helga Selmer - IMO 9296157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:Helga SelmerAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9296157Hits:2,190
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO no. 9296157. Grain ship built by Kawasaki Shipbuilding Corporation in 2004. Headed downstream in the Columbia River near Caterpillar Island, downstream from Vancouver Washington, June 20, 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kestrel I
IMO:9296157
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002658
Callsign:V7FX4
Former name(s):
- Helga Selmer (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,913 tons
Summer DWT:50,351 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°44’12.94” N, 2°21’26.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 221° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Safi
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
18:00:18 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 18:00:18 UTCSafi
2017 December 4th, 17:00:01 UTCUst_luga
2017 November 28th, 06:00:04 UTCBrunsbuttel.germany
2017 November 19th, 12:00:42 UTCHuelva Spain
2017 August 31st, 13:00:02 UTCBalboa
2017 August 9th, 16:00:55 UTCNew Orleans
2017 August 9th, 16:00:30 UTCCristobal
2017 June 9th, 18:00:42 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 9th, 03:00:25 UTCSetubal
2017 February 26th, 02:00:58 UTCKuitsoypilot
More Of This Ship
KESTREL I
© tropic maritime images
KESTREL I
© peter
KESTREL I
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!