ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN J - IMO 9349186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:ALDEBARAN JAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9349186Hits:1,428
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rilland 25-05-2011
Imo 9349186
Name of ship : ALDEBARAN J
Call Sign : V2CB5
MMSI : 304972000
Gross tonnage : 8273
DWT : 10977
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port: St. John's
Lenght: 139.60 m
Speed: 17.90 kn
Ex Name(s):
GRACECHURCH JUPITER
RUTH BORCHARD
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran J
IMO:9349186
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304972000
Callsign:V2CB5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Jupiter (Until 2009 Jul 21)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 16)
- Aldebaran J (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:10,977 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’48.86” N, 0°11’41.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 03:00:23 UTCGrangemouth
2018 April 19th, 23:00:32 UTCEmx
2018 April 19th, 23:00:06 UTCImmingham
2018 April 19th, 03:00:14 UTCRst
2018 April 18th, 19:00:23 UTCRwg
2018 April 17th, 13:00:31 UTCApm I
2018 April 17th, 04:30:03 UTCDolphins 3
2018 April 16th, 22:15:56 UTCDde
2018 April 16th, 19:00:17 UTCEmx
2018 April 16th, 07:00:43 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
ALBEDARAN J
© Krijn Hamelink
Aldebaran J
© Michel FLOCH
Aldebaran J
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!