ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ACHIEVER - IMO 9424857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Shaw [View profile]Title:THOR ACHIEVERAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9424857Hits:1,263
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel in for Tower Wharf,Main,River Thames.
Svitzer Millgarth,Anglia attending.
(Previous name still visible)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Achiever
IMO:9424857
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565929000
Callsign:9V8781
Former name(s):
- Teo (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,957 tons
Summer DWT:57,000 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°13’7.26” N, 51°2’42.05” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 184° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Itacoatiara
Arrival:8th Nov 2017
22:00:57 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 8th, 22:00:57 UTCItacoatiara
2017 October 7th, 14:40:01 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 24th, 20:00:54 UTCBilbao Opl
2017 September 24th, 20:00:28 UTCBilbao
2017 September 15th, 22:00:26 UTCGibraltar
2017 September 12th, 16:00:14 UTCSagunto
2017 August 16th, 05:00:50 UTCSingapore
2017 July 29th, 22:00:10 UTCKaohsiung
2017 May 11th, 12:00:07 UTCCnntg
2017 April 23rd, 12:15:49 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
THOR ACHIEVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
THOR ACHIEVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Thor Achiever
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!