ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY NOLA - IMO 9243863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:LADY NOLAAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9243863Hits:459
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Kiel Nordhafen and Villa Hoheneck in Kiel Canal 2011/05/28
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nola
IMO:9243863
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244150000
Callsign:PBFO
Former name(s):
- Nola (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’1.99” N, 16°40’1.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 59° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:02 UTCLvrix
2018 August 17th, 06:00:36 UTCSelaa
2018 August 12th, 10:00:02 UTCNlams
2018 August 8th, 08:00:40 UTCGbesh
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:39 UTCLvrix
2018 July 29th, 06:00:01 UTCSefag
2018 July 21st, 09:00:57 UTCGbfoy
2018 July 18th, 16:00:33 UTCGbsho
2018 July 11th, 08:00:14 UTCSegvx
2018 July 2nd, 16:00:34 UTCFrsml
More Of This Ship
LADY NOLA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Lady Nola
© Willem Oldenburg
Lady Nola
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!