ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Essex Shore - IMO 6800012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:Essex ShoreAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:July 25, 1978IMO:6800012Hits:1,557
Location:Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Essex Shore, built 1967 by N.V. IJsselwerf, Capelle for Offshore Marine Ltd. 1980 renamed Essex Service, in 1984 converted to standby safety vessel and renamed Putford Guardian.

photo : Great Yarmouth, 25:07:1978
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 1978/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Putford Guardian
IMO:6800012
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003332
Callsign:GXVR
Former name(s):
- Essex Service (Until 1984)
- Essex Shore (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:638 tons
Summer DWT:807 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rochester
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°35’39.33” N, 11°5’42.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 180° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Grenaa
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 09:00:23 UTCGrenaa
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:34 UTCOff Lowestoft
2017 November 27th, 23:00:03 UTCWest Sole
2017 November 27th, 22:00:04 UTCGalahad
2017 November 27th, 11:00:00 UTCOff Lowestoft
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:05 UTCWithensea
2017 November 10th, 01:45:07 UTCHewett
2017 October 21st, 02:08:53 UTCUkcs
2017 October 19th, 07:00:02 UTCLowestoft
2017 October 15th, 09:00:54 UTCSole Pit
More Of This Ship
Putford Guardian
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Putford Guardian
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Putford Guardian
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!