ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILTIADIS JUNIOR III - IMO 9354648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MILTIADIS JUNIOR IIIAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9354648Hits:459
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on May 28.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Atout
IMO:9354648
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014890
Callsign:A8XG9
Former name(s):
- Miltiadis Junior Iii (Until 2013 Nov)
- Driever (Until 2010 Nov)
- Cypria (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,199 tons
Summer DWT:23,978 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’32.44” N, 114°7’6.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 238° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:19th May 2018
02:30:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 18:30:14 UTCSingapore
2018 April 26th, 22:00:48 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 17th, 22:00:05 UTCSingapore
2018 April 17th, 03:00:08 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 April 4th, 13:00:26 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 31st, 05:00:28 UTCQui-nhon
2018 March 28th, 11:15:02 UTCSingapore
2018 March 17th, 10:30:01 UTCHongkong
2018 March 15th, 07:00:13 UTCTaichung
2018 March 14th, 22:00:08 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
ATOUT
© GORDON DALZELL
DRIEVER
© miraflores
DRIEVER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!