ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ACHIEVER - IMO 9424857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:THOR ACHIEVERAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9424857Hits:563
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
32957 gt
built 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Achiever
IMO:9424857
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565929000
Callsign:9V8781
Former name(s):
- Teo (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,957 tons
Summer DWT:57,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°44’11.86” N, 95°7’16.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 244° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 20:00:58 UTCHouston
2018 June 15th, 20:00:56 UTCHoustl
2018 June 15th, 20:00:54 UTCHoustlp
2018 June 15th, 20:00:54 UTCHouston
2018 June 15th, 20:00:51 UTCHouston
2018 June 15th, 20:00:51 UTCHoustl
2018 June 15th, 20:00:48 UTCHouston
2018 June 15th, 20:00:48 UTCHoustla
2018 June 15th, 20:00:41 UTCHoustmde Usa
2018 June 15th, 20:00:23 UTCHoustmal
More Of This Ship
THOR ACHIEVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
THOR ACHIEVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Thor Achiever
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!