ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRILLIANT SUNRISE - IMO 9317834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:BRILLIANT SUNRISEAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:9317834Hits:1,070
Location:Port Kembla, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk Carrier
DWT: 87,144
GT: 47051
LOA: 229.0
Build: 2006. IHI Marine United Inc
Flag: Panama
24-05-11. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Xenia
IMO:9317834
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209889000
Callsign:5BXG3
Former name(s):
- Brilliant Sunrise (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:47,051 tons
Summer DWT:87,144 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°2’30.78” N, 90°50’21.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 346° (347°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
22:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 8th, 22:00:31 UTCNew Orleans
2018 May 19th, 10:00:41 UTCLisbon
2018 May 19th, 10:00:36 UTCLisbon
2018 May 19th, 10:00:36 UTCLisboldelgada
2018 May 19th, 10:00:35 UTCLisbon
2018 May 19th, 10:00:35 UTCLisbomra
2018 May 19th, 10:00:34 UTCLisbon
2018 May 19th, 10:00:34 UTCLisbon
2018 May 19th, 10:00:33 UTCLisboll
2018 May 19th, 10:00:33 UTCLisbomns Usa
More Of This Ship
XENIA
© Pedro Amaral
XENIA
© Pedro Amaral
XENIA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!