ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR ACHIEVER - IMO 9424857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:THOR ACHIEVERAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9424857Hits:667
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
32957 gt
built 2010
turning to berth at Tower Wharf Northfleet
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Achiever
IMO:9424857
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565929000
Callsign:9V8781
Former name(s):
- Teo (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,957 tons
Summer DWT:57,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°9’6.76” S, 44°2’58.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 182° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
17:35:00 UTC
Last update:
19 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 11:00:03 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 August 5th, 12:00:45 UTCGibraltar
2018 August 5th, 12:00:26 UTCCeuta
2018 July 22nd, 01:00:53 UTCFos
2018 July 21st, 20:00:57 UTCFos
2018 July 21st, 20:00:56 UTCFos Arles
2018 July 21st, 20:00:51 UTCFos
2018 July 21st, 20:00:51 UTCFos > Ptdlg
2018 July 21st, 20:00:47 UTCFos #ada
2018 July 21st, 20:00:46 UTCFos Delgada
More Of This Ship
Thor Achiever
© foggy
Thor Achiever
© foggy
THOR ACHIEVER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!