ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EDINBURGH - IMO 9456757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lutz Hohaus [View profile]Title:MAERSK EDINBURGHAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9456757Hits:1,010
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name of ship : MAERSK EDINBURGH
Call Sign : V7UE9
MMSI : 538003937
Gross tonnage : 141716
DWT : 142105
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Edinburgh
IMO:9456757
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003937
Callsign:V7UE9
Former name(s):
- Pearl Rickmers (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°31’32.82” N, 122°24’2.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 103° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo Ch
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
03:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 03:00:45 UTCNingbo Ch
2017 December 19th, 03:00:40 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2014 January 31st, 12:00:43 UTCEsbjerg
2013 August 2nd, 09:00:58 UTCSkaerbaek
2013 July 29th, 06:00:04 UTCVlissingen
2013 June 1st, 06:00:34 UTCEsbjerg
2013 May 23rd, 15:00:37 UTCUtgrunden
2013 April 15th, 08:00:34 UTCSkaerbaek
2013 April 13th, 05:00:40 UTCLillgrund
2013 April 12th, 07:00:01 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Maik R.
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!