ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIL ATLANTIC - IMO 9404443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:VIL ATLANTICAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9404443Hits:3,120
Location:Port Kembla, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk Carrier-Handymax
DWT: 37,852
GT: 24,165
LOA: 189.91
Build: 2010. Jiangsu Eastern Shipyard
Flag: Liberia
25-05-11. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Vil Atlantic
IMO:9404443
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092044
Callsign:A8VU4
Former name(s):
- Salta (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,165 tons
Summer DWT:37,852 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°4’31.01” N, 13°39’7.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 215° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Port Arthur Usa
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
08:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 08:00:21 UTCPort Arthur Usa
2018 January 9th, 09:30:31 UTCFree Town
2017 December 28th, 09:00:05 UTCMalta
2017 December 16th, 11:30:51 UTCAntaly
2017 December 16th, 11:30:12 UTCAntalya
2017 November 26th, 08:00:49 UTCTuapse
2017 October 29th, 15:30:36 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 October 29th, 15:30:18 UTCDneprobugsky
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:06 UTCDardanelles
2017 October 18th, 03:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
VIL ATLANTIC
© Rogério Cordeiro
VIL ATLANTIC
© Rogério Cordeiro
VIL ATLANTIC
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Grunberg on Jun 06, 2011 20:32 (7 years ago)
Nice shots Peter - The owners of the vessel Komrowski, would like some photos of her in Port Kembla - can you email me so I can give you details if you are interested. Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!