ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KORSIKA - IMO 9192636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson1987 [View profile]Title:KORSIKAAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9192636Hits:794
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gross tonnage : 2997
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Werra
IMO:9192636
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304214000
Callsign:V2GL2
Former name(s):
- Korsika (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,443 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’7.67” N, 13°12’17.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 222° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Monfalcone
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 06:00:06 UTCMonfalcone
2017 October 2nd, 11:00:59 UTCSagunto
2017 September 23rd, 11:00:00 UTCAviles
2017 September 18th, 18:00:00 UTCPasajes
2017 September 4th, 17:00:24 UTCFlixborough Uk
2017 August 9th, 12:00:39 UTCTr Izm
2017 August 2nd, 14:00:01 UTCEs Ceu
2017 July 10th, 08:00:51 UTCTo Order
2017 July 6th, 08:00:17 UTCRouen
2017 June 22nd, 15:00:32 UTCEs Svq
More Of This Ship
Werra
© Dennis Mortimer
Werra
© Dragec
Werra
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Anderson1987 on May 29, 2011 08:55 (6 years ago)
Thanks
Mick Warrick on May 28, 2011 21:29 (6 years ago)
Nice Picture
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!