ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA BUTANG - IMO 8125545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BUNGA BUTANGAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:8125545Hits:1,117
Location:Malacca, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Malaysia flag, built 1982, gross tons 3503, in the strait of Malacca in june 1988, from an acquired negative of Airfoto,
renamed Tanto Sejati 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Sejati
IMO:8125545
Former name(s):
- Bunga Butang (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,215 tons
Summer DWT:5,823 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANTO SEJATI
© German Iluhin
BUNGA BUTANG
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!