ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bunga Kekwa - IMO 8109838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Bunga KekwaAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:8109838Hits:1,118
Location:Malacca, Malaysia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Malaysian flag, built 1981, gross tons 2443, in the strait of Malacca in April 1987, from an acquired negative of Airfoto,
renamed Alpha 1 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Kanchana
IMO:8109838
Former name(s):
- Alpha 1 (Until 2005 Sep)
- Bunga Kekwa (Until 1996 Sep)
- South Star (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,621 tons
Summer DWT:4,664 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kanchana
© Dmitry Rostopshin
Kanchana
© Geir Vinnes
Kanchana
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!