ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESPIRITO SANTO - IMO 7433660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ESPIRITO SANTOAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:7433660Hits:495
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Type/class: Graneleiro II class
Built by: EMAQ - Engenharia e Máquinas S.A. - Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) in 1987
DWT: 35.000 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Espirito Santo
IMO:7433660
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710065000
Callsign:PPRG
Former name(s):
- Orlando Barbosa (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,109 tons
Summer DWT:38,429 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESPIRITO SANTO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ESPIRITO SANTO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ESPIRITO SANTO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!