ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENGEY RE1 - IMO 8907137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:G. J. Haraldsson [View profile]Title:ENGEY RE1Added:May 28, 2011
Captured:February 09, 2006IMO:8907137Hits:1,773
Location:Eskifjordur, Iceland
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Built in 1994 by Astilleros Vulcano, Vigo, Spain (507), 7,805 g.t. and 5,467 dwt., as:-
"Kapitan Demidenko" to 2004,
“Jason” to 2004,
“Engey” RE 1 to 2007 and
“Kristina” since.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alina
IMO:8907137
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261522000
Callsign:SNLO
Former name(s):
- Kristina Ea 410 (Until 2013 Oct)
- Kristina (Until 2012 Feb 24)
- Engey Re1 (Until 2007 Jul)
- Engey (Until 2007 Jun)
- Engey Re1 (Until 2007 Jan)
- Jason (Until 2004 Nov 29)
- Kapitan Demidenko (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,682 tons
Summer DWT:5,460 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°24’38.78” N, 7°25’16.15” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 335° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Ground
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
01:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 10th, 01:00:42 UTCFishing Ground
2018 January 22nd, 00:00:37 UTCBrattvaag
More Of This Ship
ALINA
© TYZEF29
ALINA GDY147
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ALINA GDY147
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!