ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOLESLAW RUMINSKI - IMO 7709904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:BOLESLAW RUMINSKIAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:IMO:7709904Hits:1,322
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Polskie Linie Oceaniczne, Gdynia
13024grt, length 168m, beam 24.1m
Built: 1980 (Marine Industries, Sorel, Canada)
Polish flag
New Waterway/Rozenburg (1985 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega
IMO:7709904
Former name(s):
- Mega I (Until 2007 Apr)
- Indonesia Star (Until 2006 Jun)
- Zim Anglia (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sea Way (Until 2000)
- Ocean Teresa (Until 1993)
- Boleslaw Ruminski (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,012 tons
Summer DWT:21,422 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOLESLAW RUMINSKI
© Pieter Inpyn
BOLESLAW RUMINSKI
© pieter melissen
BOLESLAW RUMINSKI
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,322 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!