ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER STAR - IMO 9486324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:SIDER STARAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9486324Hits:1,117
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 27/05/2011.
Call Sign : ICPU
MMSI : 247302200
Gross tonnage : 5.063, DWT : 8.100
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Italy
Dimensions : 119,95 x 16,83 x 6,68 m
Grain : 10.029 m≥
Main engine : Daihatsu 8DKM-28 _ Bhp.: 3.399, Kw.: 2.500, Service speed : 11,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Ningbo Xinle Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Ningbo ZJ (CHN). Yard No. XL-125
Name of ship : SIDER STAR, 2010/11.
Former name : Star, 2009/12.
Later name : NACC STAR, 2016/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sider Star
IMO:9486324
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247302200
Callsign:ICPU
Former name(s):
- Star (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,214 tons
Summer DWT:8,100 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°22’3” N, 12°23’32.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (19°)
Destination:
Location:It Vce
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
08:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 08:00:30 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 3rd, 22:30:46 UTCIt Bds
2018 July 28th, 08:00:48 UTCFrfos
2018 July 25th, 04:00:50 UTCIt Cvv
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:44 UTCIt Liv
2018 July 19th, 05:00:57 UTCIt Cvv
2018 July 10th, 18:20:47 UTCFr Mrs
2018 June 30th, 08:00:53 UTCIt Cvv
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:26 UTCIt Vce
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:20 UTCIt Cvv
More Of This Ship
NACC STAR
© Dennis Mortimer
NACC Star
© Dennis Mortimer
NACC Star
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!