ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIND AMBITION - IMO 7347548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:WIND AMBITIONAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:7347548Hits:1,914
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Accommodation Vessels & Barges
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR INWARD FOR HARWICH INTERNATIONAL PORT 26 MAY 2011

BUILT: 1974 / 0Y WASTSILA AB TURKU
TONS: 13,336
FLAG: BRITISH
OWNEERS: C-BED II BV

FORMER NAMES: CESME '2010,KING OF SCANDINAVIA '2002,
VENUS '1994, SCANDINAVICA '1990, TARAK-L '1989,
SCANDINAVICA '1987, STENA SCANDINAVICA '1987,
PRINSESSAN BIRGITTA '1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Ambition
IMO:7347548
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235079807
Callsign:2DKR8
Former name(s):
- Cesme (Until 2010 May)
- King Of Scandinavia (Until 2002 May)
- Venus (Until 1994)
- Scandinavica (Until 1990 Mar)
- Tarak L (Until 1989 Nov)
- Scandinavica (Until 1989 May)
- Stena Scandinavica (Until 1987)
- Prinsessan Birgitta (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Ship
Gross tonnage:13,336 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°51’55.78” N, 14°7’56.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 358° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Wikinger Owf
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 1st, 11:00:53 UTCMukran
2017 August 2nd, 21:00:00 UTCWikinger Owf
2017 May 24th, 20:00:59 UTCWikinger Owf
2017 April 12th, 16:00:55 UTCMukran
2017 March 29th, 20:30:03 UTCWikinger Owf
2017 March 29th, 04:00:54 UTCMukran
2017 March 16th, 01:00:19 UTCWikinger Owf
2017 February 15th, 07:30:47 UTCMukran
2017 February 9th, 01:00:29 UTCWikinger Owf
2016 April 16th, 18:30:37 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
Wind Ambition
© JanHu
Wind Ambition
© Vladimir Knyaz
WIND AMBITION
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!