ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELI - IMO 9081344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:HELIAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9081344Hits:1,370
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Sur quay, Valencia Port on 27/05/2011.
Call Sign : ESJD
MMSI : 276758000
Gross tonnage : 2.735, DWT : 4.200
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Estonia
Dimensions : 89,40 x 13,17 x 5,71 m
TEU : 190, Bale : 5.771 m≥, Grain : 5.771 m≥
Main engine : Nohab 8V25 _ Bhp.: 2.300, Kw.: 1.692, Service speed : 11,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V. - Westerbroek (NLD). Yard No. 293
Name of ship : HELI, 2008/04.
Former names : Katja, 1993/01. Helia, 2005/11.
Later name : ARKONIA, 2012/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkonia
IMO:9081344
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004491
Callsign:V7XI9
Former name(s):
- Heli (Until 2012 Oct)
- Helia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Katja (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’33.08” N, 2°24’41.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 196° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Salford
Arrival:26th May 2018
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 00:00:32 UTCLimerick
2018 May 14th, 23:00:36 UTCGarston
2018 May 11th, 20:00:41 UTCDrogheda
2018 May 5th, 08:00:19 UTCShoreham
2018 April 30th, 20:00:50 UTCLimerick
2018 April 26th, 04:00:59 UTCSalford
2018 April 21st, 23:00:03 UTCLimerick
2018 April 16th, 12:00:25 UTCSalford
2018 April 11th, 22:00:11 UTCLimerick
2018 April 7th, 02:00:33 UTCSalford
More Of This Ship
Arkonia
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
ARKONIA
© jeffess
ARKONIA
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!