ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO VIETNAM - IMO 9448815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:COSCO VIETNAMAdded:May 28, 2011
Captured:May 27, 2011IMO:9448815Hits:1,135
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
TAKING AT HARWICH INWARD FOR FELIXSTOWE TRINITY CONTAINER TERMINALS, ON HER MAIDEN CALL 27 MAY 2011

BUILT: 2011 / HYUNDAI HEAVY INDUSTRIES ULSAN
TONS: 91,051
FLAG: HONG KONG, CHINA
OWNERS: SEASPAN CORPORATION
TEU'S: 8,208

CALL SIGN: VRID5
MMSI: 477266900
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Vietnam
IMO:9448815
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477266900
Callsign:VRID5
Former name(s):
- Alianca Itapoa (Until 2013 Jun)
- Cosco Vietnam (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,051 tons
Summer DWT:102,875 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°40’34.31” N, 74°8’31.28” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 182° (130°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:17 UTCSavannah
2018 September 6th, 19:00:03 UTCNorfolk
2018 September 4th, 06:00:10 UTCNewyork
2018 August 21st, 06:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 19th, 18:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 18th, 01:30:58 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 17th, 20:00:01 UTCCharleston
2018 August 3rd, 23:59:57 UTCNorfolk
2018 July 31st, 06:00:06 UTCNewyork
2018 July 22nd, 10:00:53 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
COSCO VIETNAM
© Marcus-S
COSCO VIETNAM
© Marc Piché
COSCO VIETNAM
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,135 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!